- Heeeere is a list of some of my favorite/ top games. Some of these I absolutely loved playing, and some not as much.
- I'm posting this list to see what you and other people think about it. I know some games might be too high, and some too low, but that's just how ratings work; they're really subjective
- So please let me know your thoughts on which games should be ranked a little differently, or completely differently. I'm open to your perspective, and just wanna have some discussion about it =)
- Halo 5
- Watchdogs
- Injustice 2
- Dead Space 2
- Overwatch
- The Last of Us
- The Long Dark
- Cuphead
- The Witcher 3
- Vampyr
- Valorant
- Overcooked 2
- Slime Rancher
- Hollow Knight
- Remnant: FTA
- Clash Royale
- Paladins
- Celeste
- Enter the Gungeon
- Dead Rising 4
- A Short Hike
- Stardew Valley
- Bad North
- Walking Dead: NF
- Bioshock 2
- Song of the Deep
- Fall Guys
- Frost punk
- Islanders
- Offworld Trading Co.
- Sunset Overdrive
- Alien: Isolation
- Rocket League
- Battlefield 1
- A few notes:
- I am in no way trying to suggest that my ranking is the only right one (it's kinda impossible to be "right" or "wrong", there's no facts here). These are just the order of how much I enjoyed each game, and what my experience was like playing them
- If this list included every single game I've played, there would probably be about 20+ added on. I just liked these ones the most
- Halo 5 is definitely not the only game I've played in the Halo series. I've played all the other games except for the Halo Wars games
- also in terms of story, Halo Reach would be my favorite
- I know that Watchdogs was really disappointing to a lot of people because it didn't look as good as its E3 trailer, but I thought it was still pretty good. I liked all the hacking gameplay
Log in to comment