1. Chrono Cross
2. Final Fantasy X
3. Final Fantasy VIII
4. Final Fantasy IX
5. Legend of Mana
This topic is locked from further discussion.
Off the top of my head and in no particular order.
Guild Wars: Factions:
Unreal 1:
Okami:
Heavy Metal Fakk 2:
Favorite artistic design ever is in Majora's Mask. Â LOVE the blend of realism and fantasy. Â Others include Chrono Trigger, FFVI, Viewtiful Joe, Okami, Kirby: Nightmare in dreamland and some others.
"Heavy Metal F.A.K.K 2" I've had the game for ages and still haven't played that :PDudersaper
Â
Graphically it's still good, but the gameplay has dated quite a lot. It's like old Tomb Raider; improved. But not as good as Crystal Dynamics Tomb Raider.
I really like all the settings of the levels, not sure how closely they follow the ideas of the comics but lots of imagination went into the world.
Silly me for forgetting these three:
Â
Psychonauts:
Oddworld (Abe's Oddysee/Exoddus):
We Love Katamari:
Really like some of the choices above(Okami, Guilty Gear, Guild Wars, Psychonauts, Oddworld, etc.).
Odin Sphere:
[spoiler] [/spoiler]
Rogue Galaxy:
[spoiler] [/spoiler]
Final Fantasy 12:
[spoiler] [/spoiler]
Â
There are a couple more I could list, but these are some notable ones for me.
Â
The Last Express
Shin Megam Tensei: Digital Devil Saga
The Mark of Kri
Metal Slug series
Marvel vs. Capcom 2
Blood
Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner
Space Harrier (1985, Arcade)
3x3 Eyes: Sanjiyan Henjou (1994, NEC PC Engine)
Policenauts (1994, NEC PC-9821)
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World (1996, NEC PC-9821)
Alundra (1997, PlayStation)
The Curse of Monkey Island (1997, PC)
Final Fantasy VIIÂ (PlayStation, Squaresoft)
Sega Bass Fishing (1997, Arcade)
SaGa Frontier 2 (1999, PlayStation)
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment