Here's mine.
10. Dragon Quest 8
9. Sweet Home
8. Paper Mario The thousand Year Door
7. Chrono Trigger
6. Super Mario Legend of the Seven stars
5. Dragon Quest 5
4. Mother 3
3. Dragon Quest 4
2. Earthbound
1. Dragon Quest 3
Yeah sorry for the lack of variety but I had to be honest. I do like Final Fantasy but none are top ten worthy for me ofcourse I've yet to play FF 7 or FF 9. Personally I was disappointed with FF 6 which many hail as the greatest RPG ever. New here by the way so sorry if this is posted in the wrong section.
Log in to comment